NEET 2020 PG(MD & MS ) state wise seat matrix

Contact Us

NEET 2020 PG(MD & MS ) state wise seat matrix

NEET 2020 PG(MD & MS ) state wise seat matrix.

Here is the state wise details of MD & MD seats available for session 2020-21.

Total number of seats (Md+MS+Diploma)=32776

Number of MD+MS seats=30797

Total number of MD seats =19973

Total number of MS seats =10824

These seats are tentative and we are very much sure that at least 25 % more seats will be added for coming session.

BranchUttar PradeshMadhya PradeshMaharashtraKarnatakaPunjabBiharAndhra Pradesh  
MD-Radiotherapy35172329070008
MD-Radio Diagnosis8658210205281686
MS-Ortho117802192693636120
MS-OBS & Gynae156933362363643169
MD-Dermatology4124942114
MD-General Medicine190(1161244144257279255
MD-Pediatrics130(89862612903044133
MS-Ophthalmology9449155232688
MD-Psychiatrist1352771109130352
MS-GS2103763877474228
MD-T B & Chest541376336140069
MS-ENT5222120257666
MD-Anesthesia2311679838336745184
MD-Pathology1357779252274404078

 

Share this post?

Editing Staff

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *